Is Walden Farms Chocolate Dip Calorie Free Calorie Free Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cream flavor
- chocolate flavor
- xanthan gum
cream flavor
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Purified Water, Vegetable Fiber, Defatted Cocoa Powder, Caramel Color, Xanthan Gum, Sucralose, Salt, Cellulose Gel, Chocolate Flavor, Sodium Acid Sulfate, Vanilla Flavor, Coffee Flavor, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate (To Preserve Freshness), Cream Flavor (Non Dairy), Contains Trace Calories
Check Walden Farms Chocolate Dip Calorie Free Calorie Free against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Walden Farms Chocolate Dip Calorie Free Calorie Free in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Walden Farms Chocolate Dip Calorie Free Calorie Free is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Dip · Bottle, Liquid


