Is Walden Farms Creamer Orgnl Cal Free,12 Fo (Pack Of 6) Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream flavor
cream flavor
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Purified Water, Food Color, Carrageenan, Cream Flavor (Non Dairy), Sodium Acid Sulfate, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate (To Preserve Freshness), Xanthan Gum, Salt, Sucralose, Beta Carotene, Contains Trace Calo
Check Walden Farms Creamer Orgnl Cal Free,12 Fo (Pack Of 6) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Walden Farms Creamer Orgnl Cal Free,12 Fo (Pack Of 6) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Walden Farms Creamer Orgnl Cal Free,12 Fo (Pack Of 6) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid, Bottle


