Is Walden Farms French Dressing Dairy Free?

Ingredients
WATER, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, ERYTHRITOL, WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE FOR COLOR, TARA GUM, TOMATO FIBER, DRIED ONION, TRAGACANTH GUM, NATURAL FLAVORS (CONTAINS CELERY), CITRUS FIBER, DRIED TOMATO PULPI, DRIED GARLIC, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), ASCORBIC ACID AND MIXED SUNFLOWER TOCOPHEROLS TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS, STEVIOL GLYCOS DES, MUSTARD POWDER, CITRIC ACID, GELLASI GUM, SPICES, XANTHAN GUM, YEAST EXTRACT, DRIED TOMATO", STEVIA REB M, CITRIC ACID.
Check Walden Farms French Dressing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Walden Farms French Dressing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Ore-Ida Gluten Free Frozen Golden Crinkles French Fries - 32oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


