Is Walden Farms Honey Barbeque Sauce, 12 oz (Pack of 6) Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • red cabbage coloring

red cabbage coloring

Dietitian note

Coloring can sometimes include grains such as oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Triple Filtered Purified Water, Tomato Paste, Apple Cider Vinegar, Dijon Mustard, White Distilled Vinegar, Cellulose Gel, Salt, Chopped Onion, Minced Garlic, Worchesteshire Sauce, Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavorings, Cayenne Pepper, Red Cabbage Coloring, Sucralose, Potassium Sorbate (To Preserve Freshness), Contains Trace Calories

Check Walden Farms Honey Barbeque Sauce, 12 oz (Pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Walden Farms Honey Barbeque Sauce, 12 oz (Pack of 6) is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SweetTangyGarlickySavory
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
GrillingDippingCookingMarinading