Is WALDEN FARMS, MAYO, POMEGRANATE, POMEGRANATE Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • lactic acid

lactic acid

Dietitian note

Lactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Purified Water, Vegetable Fiber, Sea Salt, Apple Cider Vinegar, White Vinegar, Corn Starch, Xanthan Gum, Lactic Acid, Beta Carotene, Pomegranate Flavor, Cranberry Flavor, Egg Flavor, Dijon Mustard, Lemon Juice, Food Color, Sucralose, Paprika, Sodium Benzoate (To Preserve Freshness), Contains Trace Calories

Check WALDEN FARMS, MAYO, POMEGRANATE, POMEGRANATE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

WALDEN FARMS, MAYO, POMEGRANATE, POMEGRANATE is available at 2 retailers

WalmartAmazon

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
FruitySavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladDippingMeal Prep