Is WALDEN FARMS, MAYO, POMEGRANATE, POMEGRANATE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg flavor
- lactic acid
- xanthan gum
egg flavor
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Purified Water, Vegetable Fiber, Sea Salt, Apple Cider Vinegar, White Vinegar, Corn Starch, Xanthan Gum, Lactic Acid, Beta Carotene, Pomegranate Flavor, Cranberry Flavor, Egg Flavor, Dijon Mustard, Lemon Juice, Food Color, Sucralose, Paprika, Sodium Benzoate (To Preserve Freshness), Contains Trace Calories
Check WALDEN FARMS, MAYO, POMEGRANATE, POMEGRANATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WALDEN FARMS, MAYO, POMEGRANATE, POMEGRANATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Primal Kitchen Mayo with Avocado Oil Paleo Original -- 12 fl oz
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil - 30 Fl. Oz.
Califia Farms Dairy Free Vanilla Almond Milk Creamer, 25.4 Fl. Oz.
MIRACLE WHIP CREAMY MAYO & TANGY DRESSING
Where to buy
WALDEN FARMS, MAYO, POMEGRANATE, POMEGRANATE is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


