Is Walden Farms Naturally Flavored Calorie Free Coffee Creamer Hazelnut -- 12 fl oz Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- lactic acid
- natural and artificial flavors
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Titanium Dioxide (Color), Carrageenan, Modified Gum Acacia, Canola Lecithin, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Sodium Benzoate And Potassium Sorbate To Preserve Freshness, Cellulose Gum, Lactic Acid, Guar Gum, Sodium Bisulfate, Gellan Gum, Sucralose, Xanthan Gum, Corn Fiber, Salt, Beta Carotene Color.
Check Walden Farms Naturally Flavored Calorie Free Coffee Creamer Hazelnut -- 12 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Walden Farms Naturally Flavored Calorie Free Coffee Creamer Hazelnut -- 12 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Silk Vanilla Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
Silk Sweet & Creamy Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
Califia Farms Dairy Free Vanilla Almond Milk Creamer, 25.4 Fl. Oz.
COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Almond Milk Vanilla All-Natural Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 fl. oz. Bottle
Walden Farms Dressing Calorie Free Ranch - 12 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Walden Farms Naturally Flavored Calorie Free Coffee Creamer Hazelnut -- 12 fl oz is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Milk Substitute · Bottle, Liquid


