Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.

Is Walden Farms Naturally Flavored Calorie Free Coffee Creamer Mocha -- 12 fl oz Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Triple Filtered Purified Water, Cocoa Powder, Titanium Dioxide, Carrageenan, Sucralose, Natural Flavor, Mono And Diglycerides, Xanthan Gum, Chocolate Flavor, Sodium Acid Sulfate, Lactic Acid, Salt, Potassium Sorbate (To Preserve Freshness), Sodium Benzoate (To Preserve Freshness), Cellulose Gum, Coffee Flavor, Cream Flavor (Non-dairy), Vanilla Flavor, Vegetable Fiber, Contains Trace Calories

Check Walden Farms Naturally Flavored Calorie Free Coffee Creamer Mocha -- 12 fl oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Walden Farms Naturally Flavored Calorie Free Coffee Creamer Mocha -- 12 fl oz is available at 5 retailers

ShopRiteVitacostHarris TeeterWalmartHy-Vee

About this product

Condiment · Bottle

Flavor
ChocolateyVanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
CoffeeDrinkingBreakfast
Vegetarian? Walden Farms Naturally Flavored Calorie Free Coffee Creamer Mocha -- 12 fl oz | Spoonful