Is Walden Farms Sesame Ginger Dressing, 12 oz (Pack of 6) Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- organic soy sauce
organic soy sauce
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Triple Filtered Purified Water, Apple Cider Vinegar, Ginger, Minced Garlic, Organic Soy Sauce (Gluten Free), Sesame Flavor, Caramel Color, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Cellulose Gel, Beta Carotene, Natural Spices And Flavoring, Sesame Seeds, Sucralose, Potassium Sorbate (To Preserve Freshness)
Check Walden Farms Sesame Ginger Dressing, 12 oz (Pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Walden Farms Sesame Ginger Dressing, 12 oz (Pack of 6) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Walden Farms Dressing Calorie Free Ranch - 12 Fl. Oz.
Walden Farms Calorie Free Dressing Raspberry Vinaigrette -- 12 fl oz
Bolthouse Farms Classic Ranch Yogurt Dressing and Dip
Walden Farms Dressing Calorie Free Honey Dijon - 12 Fl. Oz.
Primal Kitchen Vinaigrette & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Sesame Ginger -- 8 fl oz
Where to buy
Walden Farms Sesame Ginger Dressing, 12 oz (Pack of 6) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


