Is Walden Farms Sugar Free Ranch Salad Dressing, 12 oz (Pack of 6) Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • sour cream flavoring

sour cream flavoring

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Triple Filtered Water, Soybean Oil, White Vinegar, Pasteurized Egg Yolk, Corn Starch, Salt, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Lemon Juice, Msg, Parsley, Lactic Acid, White Pepper, Natural Flavorings, Sour Cream Flavoring (Non-dairy), Food Coloring, Xanthan Gum, Sucralose, Sodium Benzoate (To Preserve Freshness)

Check Walden Farms Sugar Free Ranch Salad Dressing, 12 oz (Pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Walden Farms Sugar Free Ranch Salad Dressing, 12 oz (Pack of 6) is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyHerbaceous
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladDippingToppingMeal Prep