Is Waldorf Salad Buy Fresh - 1 Count Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cultured pasteurized grade a milk
- cream
- sour cream
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Red Apples, Red Grapes, Celery, Mayonnaise (Soybean Oil, Water, Egg Yolk, Distilled Vinegar, Contains Less Than 2 Percent High Fructose Corn Syrup, Whole Egg, Salt, Mustard Bran, Spice, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Calcium Disodium Edta To Protect Flavor), Sour Cream (Cultured Pasteurized Grade A Milk, Cream, Non Fat Solids, Gelatin), Sugar, Water, Salt, Spices, Walnuts
Check Waldorf Salad Buy Fresh - 1 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Waldorf Salad Buy Fresh - 1 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Country White Bread - 15oz
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Deli White Bagels
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Thomas Nooks & Crannies English Muffins Original Plain 6 Count - 13 Oz
Where to buy
Waldorf Salad Buy Fresh - 1 Count is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


