Is Walgreen Allergy Relief 24 Hour Allergy Orange Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • sodium starch glycolate

sodium starch glycolate

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cetirizine Hydrochloride USP. Inactive ingredients: Betadex, citric acid anhydrous, colloidal silicon dioxide, crospovidone, di-alpha-tocopherol, hydroxypropyl cellulose, magnesium stearate, maize maltodextrin, mannitol, microcrystalline cellulose, natural flavourings, sodium bicarbonate, sodium starch glycolate and sucralose.

Check Walgreen Allergy Relief 24 Hour Allergy Orange against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Flavor
Citrus
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go