Is Walgreens Adult Multivitamin Gummies Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Purified Water. Contains less than 2% of annatto seed extract (color), ascorbic acid, biotin, black/purple carrot juice concentrate (color), boron citrate, carnauba wax, cholecalciferol, chromium picolinate, citric acid, cyanocobalamin, D-calcium pantothenate, dl-alpha tocopheryl acetate, folic acid, inositol hexanicotinate, medium chain triglycerides, natural flavors (mixed berry, orange, peach), pectin, pyridoxine hydrochloride, retinyl palmitate, sodium ascorbate, sodium citrate, sodium molybdate. This product is manufactured on shared equipment with milk, fish, soy, and tree nut-containing products.

Check Walgreens Adult Multivitamin Gummies against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Candy Piece

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The GoSnacking