Is Walgreens Ashwagandha Root Gummies Mixed Berry Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Glucose, Pectin, Arabic Gum, Medium Chain Triglycerides, Citric Acid, Natural Raspberry Flavor, Purple Carrot Juice Concentrate (for color), Sodium Citrate, Carnauba Wax, Natural Blueberry Flavor.

Check Walgreens Ashwagandha Root Gummies Mixed Berry against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go