Is Walgreens Children's Allergy Relief Orange Flavor Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavourings
  • magnesium stearate

natural flavourings

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Betadex, citric acid anhydrous, colloidal silicon dioxide, crospovidone, di-alpha-tocopherol, hydroxypropyl cellulose, magnesium stearate, maize maltodextrin, mannitol, microcrystalline cellulose, natural flavourings, sodium bicarbonate, sodium starch glycolate, and sucralose.

Check Walgreens Children's Allergy Relief Orange Flavor against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Piece

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
On The Go