Is Walgreens Dye-Free Electrolyte Powder Grape Flavour, Strawberry, Fruit Punch, Apple Stick Packs Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural grape flavour
  • natural and artificial strawberry flavour
  • natural and artificial apple flavour
  • natural and artificial fruit punch flavour
  • +1 more

natural grape flavour

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

POTASSIUM, CHLORIDE, DEXTROSE, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM CHLORIDE, POTASSIUM CITRATE, SODIUM CITRATE, SILICA, SUCRALOSE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL APPLE FLAVOUR, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FRUIT PUNCH FLAVOUR, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL STRAWBERRY FLAVOUR, NATURAL GRAPE FLAVOUR

Check Walgreens Dye-Free Electrolyte Powder Grape Flavour, Strawberry, Fruit Punch, Apple Stick Packs against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Stick, Powder

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go