Is Walgreens Gas Relief Simethicone Softgels Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin
  • glycerin

gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Simethicone, D&C Yellow No. 10, FD&BLue No. 1, FD&C Red No. 40, Gelatin, Glycerin, Peppermint Oil, Purified Water, White Edible Ink.

Check Walgreens Gas Relief Simethicone Softgels against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Softgel Capsule

Flavor
Minty
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
On The Go