Is Walgreens Ibuprofen 200 Caplets Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carnauba Wax, colloidal silicon dioxide, corn starch, fd&c yellow #6 aluminum lake, hypromellose, lactose anhydrous.

Check Walgreens Ibuprofen 200 Caplets against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
HardDry
Commonly used for
On The Go