Is Walgreens Ibuprofen 200 Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- stearic acid
- polyethylene glycol
stearic acid
Dietitian noteStearic acid (stearate) is a saturated fatty acid that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Colloidal silicon dioxide, corn starch, croscarmellose sodium, FD&C Red No. 40 aluminum lake, FD&C Yellow No. 6 aluminum lake, iron oxides, microcrystalline cellulose, polyethylene glycol, polyvinyl alcohol, stearic acid, talc, titanium dioxide.
Check Walgreens Ibuprofen 200 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Walgreens Ibuprofen 200 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Unknown · Piece


