Is Walgreens Ibuprofen Capsules Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Ibuprofen, Inactive ingredients: ammonium hydroxide, FD&C green #3, gelatin, iron oxide black, medium chain triglycerides, polyethylene glycol, potassium hydroxide, propylene glycol, purified water, shellac, sorbitan monooleate, sorbitol, sorbitan.
Check Walgreens Ibuprofen Capsules against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Walgreens Ibuprofen Capsules in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Unknown · Capsule
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard


