Is Walgreens Ibuprofen Chewable Tablets Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ibuprofen, Acesulfame Potassium, Ammonium Glycyrrhizin, Aspartame, Carnauba Wax, Croscarmellose Sodium, D&c Red No. 27 Aluminum Lake, Fd&c Blue No. 1 Aluminum Lake, Hypromellose, Magnesium Stearate, Mannitol, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Silicon Dioxide, Sodium Lauryl Sulfate, Soybean Oil, Succinic Acid
Check Walgreens Ibuprofen Chewable Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Walgreens Ibuprofen Chewable Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
Nuun Sport Electrolyte Sports Drink Water Enhancer Mix Tablets for Proactive Hydration, Strawberry Lemonade, 10 Count Tube
Vitafusion Women's Bone And Metabolism Daily Multivitamin Gummy Formula Tablets
Equate Ibuprofen Pain Reliever/Fever Reducer
Benadry® Allergy UltraTab™ 25 mg Tablets 24 ct Box
Abuelita Authentic Mexican Hot Chocolate Drink Tablets 19 oz. Box
About this product
Unknown · Piece


