Is Walgreens Ibuprofen Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Ibuprofen, Colloidal Silicon Dioxide, Croscarmellose Sodium, Iron Oxide Red, Magnesium Stearate, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Polyethylene Glycol, Polyvinyl Alcohol, Pregelatinized Starch, Talc, Titanium Dioxide.
Check Walgreens Ibuprofen against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Walgreens Ibuprofen in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Unknown · Bottle
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
On The Go


