Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Is Walgreens Iron Trace Mineral Dietary Supplement Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calcium Carbonate, Ferrous Sulfate, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Crospovidone, Maltodextrin. Contains 2% or less of carmine (color), citric acid, hydroxypropyl methylcellulose, medium chain triglycerides, polydextrose, polyvinyl alcohol, stearic acid, titanium dioxide (color).

Check Walgreens Iron Trace Mineral Dietary Supplement against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
HardDry
Commonly used for
On The GoDrinking
Wheat Free? Walgreens Iron Trace Mineral Dietary Supplement | Spoonful