Is Walgreens Joy Brite Peppermint Candy Canes Naturally Flavored Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, NATURAL PEPPERMINT OIL, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (FOR COLOR), ARTIFICIAL COLOR (FD&C RED 40).

Check Walgreens Joy Brite Peppermint Candy Canes Naturally Flavored against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Stick

Flavor
Minty
Texture
HardCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishing