Is WALGREEN'S, MARVEL ULTIMATE SPIDERMAN, COCOA & MUG SET Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glyceryl monostearate
- glyceryl distearate
- diglycerides of fatty acids
glyceryl monostearate
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, COCOA POWDER, NON-DAIRY CREAMER [CORN SYRUP, PALM OIL, CASEIN, DISODIUM CITRATE, MONO-AND DIACETYL TARTARIC ACID ESTERS OF MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES OF FATTY ACIDS, MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES OF FATTY ACIDS (GLYCERYL MONOSTEARATE, GLYCERYL DISTEARATE), SILICON DIOXIDE(SILICA)], MILK POWDER, GUAR GUM, VANILLIN.
Check WALGREEN'S, MARVEL ULTIMATE SPIDERMAN, COCOA & MUG SET against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WALGREEN'S, MARVEL ULTIMATE SPIDERMAN, COCOA & MUG SET in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Beverage · Powder


