Is Walgreens Non-Drowsy Nasal Decongestant D Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- magnesium stearate
- polyethylene glycol
- dibasic calcium phosphate dihydrate
magnesium stearate
Dietitian noteMagnesium stearate (e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pseudoephedrine HCI, Croscarmellose Sodium, Dibasic Calcium Phosphate Dihydrate, Fd&c Red #40 Aluminum Lake, Fd&c Yellow #6 Aluminum Lake, Magnesium Stearate, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Polyethylene Glycol, Polyvinyl Alcohol, Silicon Dioxide, Titanium Dioxide
Check Walgreens Non-Drowsy Nasal Decongestant D against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Walgreens Non-Drowsy Nasal Decongestant D in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
About this product
Unknown · Piece


