Is Walgreens Pain Reliever Acetaminophen Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Castor Oil, hypromellose, providone, sodium starch glycolate, starch, stearic acid.
Check Walgreens Pain Reliever Acetaminophen against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Walgreens Pain Reliever Acetaminophen in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Equate Ibuprofen Pain Reliever/Fever Reducer
Equate Extra Strength Pain Reliever Acetaminophen
Tylenol for Adults 500 mg Extra Strength Acetaminophen Caplets 100 ea Box
Tylenol 325 mg Regular Strength Acetaminophen Tablets 100 ea Box
ADVIL Coated Tablets Pain Reliever and Fever Reducer, Ibuprofen 200mg, Fast-Acting Formula
About this product
Unknown · Capsule
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
On The Go


