Is Walgreens Wal-Mucil 100% Natural Psyllium Husk Dietary FIber Supplement Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Psyllium Husk, Maltodextrin, Citric Acid, Orange Flavor, Aspartame, Fd&c Yellow #6 And Fd&c Yellow #6 Lake. Contains: Milk.
Check Walgreens Wal-Mucil 100% Natural Psyllium Husk Dietary FIber Supplement against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Walgreens Wal-Mucil 100% Natural Psyllium Husk Dietary FIber Supplement in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Meta Mucil Psyllium Fiber Supplement
Benefiber 100% Natural Prebiotic Fiber Supplement
Metamucil Fiber, 4-in-1 Psyllium Fiber Supplement Powder with Real Sugar, Orange Smooth Flavored Drink, 72 Servings
Metamucil 4-in-1 Psyllium Fiber Supplement Sugar Free Orange Flavor Smooth Texture Powder
Metamucil Sugar-Free Orange Smooth Powder Psyllium Fiber Supplement
About this product
Supplement · Powder


