Is Walgreens Wal-Mucil 100% Natural Psyllium Seed Husk Fiber Supplement Soy Free?

Ingredients
Psyllium Husk, Maltodextrin, Citric Acid, Natural and Artificial Orange Flavor, Silica, Aspartame, FD&C Yellow 6.
Check Walgreens Wal-Mucil 100% Natural Psyllium Seed Husk Fiber Supplement against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Walgreens Wal-Mucil 100% Natural Psyllium Seed Husk Fiber Supplement in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →About this product
Supplement · Powder


