Is Walgreens Wal-Mucil Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Psyllium husk, gelatin, polysorbate 80, caramel color, edible ink.

Check Walgreens Wal-Mucil against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go
Peanut Free? Walgreens Wal-Mucil | Spoonful