Is Walkers Wotsits Giants Prawn Cocktail Sharing Bag Crisps 105g Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • dextrose

dextrose

Dietitian note

Dextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Bold prawn cocktail flavour delivers a tangy, slightly sweet seafood note over large, airy crisps with a light, crunchy bite. Consumers report strong seasoning, occasional powdery residue and uneven coverage. Commonly eaten straight from the bag at parties, movie nights or shared as a casual snack between meals and gatherings.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Maize, Rapeseed Oil, Prawn Cocktail Seasoning [Flavourings, Sugar, Dextrose, Salt, Acidity Regulator (Potassium Acetate), Potassium Chloride, Yeast Powder, Acid (Citric Acid), Onion Powder, Tomato Powder, Yeast Extract, Colour (Paprika Extract), Sweetener (Sucralose), Antioxidant (Rosemary Extract)]

Check Walkers Wotsits Giants Prawn Cocktail Sharing Bag Crisps 105g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Walkers Wotsits Giants Prawn Cocktail Sharing Bag Crisps 105g is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryTangyUmami
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go