Is Walkers Banana Split Eclairs 1 Kilo Bag Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- butter
- skimmed milk powder
- whole milk powder
- sweetened condensed milk
- white chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup (Derived From Wheat), Sugar, Sweetened Condensed Milk, White Chocolate (Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Skimmed Milk Powder, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Natural Vanilla), Vegetable Oil (Palm Oil), Butter, Salt, Molasses, Emulsifier (E471), Flavourings, Allergy Advice: Contains Wheat, Gluten, Milk And Soya, May Also Contain Traces Of Nuts
Check Walkers Banana Split Eclairs 1 Kilo Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Walkers Banana Split Eclairs 1 Kilo Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
RAINBOW, ORANGE DREAM, COTTON CANDY, VERRY BERRY, FRUIT PUNCH, BANANA SPLIT SWIRL STIX, RAINBOW, ORANGE DREAM, COTTON CANDY, VERRY BERRY, FRUIT PUNCH, BANANA SPLIT
BANANA SPLIT BANANA FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, FUDGE AND STRAWBERRY SWIRLS, PINEAPPLE, NUTS, BANANA SPLIT
Walkers Ready Salted Grab Bag Crisps 45g
Walkers Monster Munch Giants Pickled Onion Sharing Bag Crisps 85g
Walkers Squares Salt & Vinegar Grab Bag Crisps 40g
Where to buy
Walkers Banana Split Eclairs 1 Kilo Bag is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Pouch


