Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Is Walkers Chocolates Dark Chocolate Mint Cream Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dark Chocolate (65%). Ingredients: Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Glucose Syrup, Cocoa Butter, Water, Invert Sugar Syrup, Emulsifier (lecithin), Acid (citric Acid), Peppermint Oil, Flavouring. Contains Milk, Peanuts, Tree Nuts (Almonds, Brazil Nuts).

Check Walkers Chocolates Dark Chocolate Mint Cream against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
MintyChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking
Wheat Free? Walkers Chocolates Dark Chocolate Mint Cream | Spoonful