Is Walkers Classic Variety Multipack Crisps 12x25g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Assorted single-serve crisp packs offer distinct savory flavors and a light, crispy texture; consumers use them for quick snacks, lunchbox additions, and party nibbles. Reviewers commonly praise convenient portioning and flavour variety, while occasional comments note crushed bags or inconsistent freshness across packs, and some mention variable packet sealing issues.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

made in a factory that also handles: wheat, gluten, barley, soya, celery, mustard

Check Walkers Classic Variety Multipack Crisps 12x25g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Walkers Classic Variety Multipack Crisps 12x25g is available at 2 retailers

TescoAsda

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySaltyVinegaryTangy
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingSide DishLunchOn The Go