Is Walkers French Fries Worcester Sauce Snacks 21g Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potato Granules, Potato Starch, Sunflower Oil, Worcester Sauce Flavour (Flavourings (Contains Wheat And Barley), Lactose (From Milk), Potassium Chloride, Acid (Citric Acid), Flavour Enhancer (Monosodium Glutamate), Salt, Sugar, Dried Tomato, Dried Garlic, Yeast Extract, Sweetener (Saccharin)), Salt, Colour (Annatto)

Check Walkers French Fries Worcester Sauce Snacks 21g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Walkers French Fries Worcester Sauce Snacks 21g is available at 1 retailer

Appyshop

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go