Is Walkers Liquorice Toffees 1 Kilo Bag Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup (Derived From Wheat), Sugar, Sweetened Condensed Milk, Vegetable Oil (Sustainable Palm Oil), Black Treacle, Natural Colour (Vegetable Carbon), Liquorice Extract, Salt, Emulsifier (E471), Oil Of Aniseed, Allergy Advice: Contains Wheat, Gluten And Milk, May Also Contain Traces Of Nuts
Check Walkers Liquorice Toffees 1 Kilo Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Walkers Liquorice Toffees 1 Kilo Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Walkers Liquorice Toffees 1 Kilo Bag is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Candy · Pouch, Candy Piece
Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


