Is Walkers Max Chunky Cheese & Onion Crisps 50g Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potatoes, Vegetable Oils (Sunflower, Rapeseed, in varying proportions), Cheese & Onion Seasoning [Whey Permeate (from Milk ), Salt, Sugar, Flavouring (contains Milk ), Onion Powder, Acidity Regulators (Citric Acid, Malic Acid), Whey Powder (contains Milk ), Garlic Powder, Cheese Powder (from Milk ), Whey Powder (from Milk ), Skimmed Milk Powder, Colours (Annatto Bixin and Paprika Extract)], Antioxidants (Rosemary Extract, Ascorbic Acid, Tocopherol Rich Extract, Citric Acid).

Check Walkers Max Chunky Cheese & Onion Crisps 50g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Walkers Max Chunky Cheese & Onion Crisps 50g is available at 1 retailer

Best Way Wholesale

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryRich
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoSide Dish