Is Walkers Max Double Crunch KFC Zinger Sharing Crisps Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skimmed milk powder
  • whey powder

skimmed milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potatoes, Vegetable Oils (Sunflower, Rapeseed, in varying proportions), KFC Zinger Seasoning (Sugar, Salt, Flavourings (contains Trehalose*), Hydrolysed Soya Protein, Skimmed Milk Powder, Whey Powder (from Milk), Potassium Chloride, Garlic Powder, Spices, Onion Powder, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Colours (Paprika Extract, Curcumin)), *Trehalose is a source of Glucose

Check Walkers Max Double Crunch KFC Zinger Sharing Crisps against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Walkers Max Double Crunch KFC Zinger Sharing Crisps is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySpicyGarlicky
Texture
CrunchyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoSide Dish