Is Walkers Max Double Crunch Loaded Cheddar & Onion Crisps 50g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes, Vegetable Oils (Sunflower, Rapeseed, In Varying Proportions), Loaded Cheddar & Onion Seasoning (Onion Powder, Dried Milk Whey, Salt, Dextrose, Sugar, Flavourings ( Milk), Cheddar Cheese Powder (From Milk), Spices, Garlic Powder, Acid (Citric Acid), Colour (Paprika Extract))
Check Walkers Max Double Crunch Loaded Cheddar & Onion Crisps 50g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Walkers Max Double Crunch Loaded Cheddar & Onion Crisps 50g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Walkers Max Double Crunch Loaded Cheddar & Onion Crisps 50g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Pouch


