Is Walkers Max Kentucky Fried Chicken Flavour Ridged Potato Crisps Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skimmed milk powder
- milk
- whey powder
skimmed milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes, Vegetable Oils (sunflower, Rapeseed, In Varying Proportions), Kentucky Fried Chicken Seasoning (sugar, Flavourings (contains Trehalose*), Salt, Spices, Hydrolysed Soya Protein, Whey Powder (from Milk), Potassium Chloride, Skimmed Milk Powder, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Acidity Regulators (citric Acid, Sodium Bicarbonate), Colours (paprika Extract, Curcumin), Herbs), * Trehalose Is A Source Of Glucose. Contains Soy, Milk. Made In A Factory That Also Handles: Wheat, Gluten, Celery, Mustard, Barley.
Check Walkers Max Kentucky Fried Chicken Flavour Ridged Potato Crisps against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Walkers Max Kentucky Fried Chicken Flavour Ridged Potato Crisps in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Walkers Max Kentucky Fried Chicken Flavour Ridged Potato Crisps is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Chips · Pouch


