Is Walkers Max Kentucky Fried Chicken Flavour Ridged Potato Crisps Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- skimmed milk powder
- from milk
- kentucky fried chicken seasoning
- whey powder
- milk
skimmed milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes, Vegetable Oils (sunflower, Rapeseed, In Varying Proportions), Kentucky Fried Chicken Seasoning (sugar, Flavourings (contains Trehalose*), Salt, Spices, Hydrolysed Soya Protein, Whey Powder (from Milk), Potassium Chloride, Skimmed Milk Powder, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Acidity Regulators (citric Acid, Sodium Bicarbonate), Colours (paprika Extract, Curcumin), Herbs), * Trehalose Is A Source Of Glucose. Contains Soy, Milk. Made In A Factory That Also Handles: Wheat, Gluten, Celery, Mustard, Barley.
Check Walkers Max Kentucky Fried Chicken Flavour Ridged Potato Crisps against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Walkers Max Kentucky Fried Chicken Flavour Ridged Potato Crisps in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Walkers Max Kentucky Fried Chicken Flavour Ridged Potato Crisps is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Chips · Pouch


