Is Walkers Max Kentucky Fried Chicken Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- kentucky fried chicken seasoning
- kentucky fried chicken flavour ridged potato crisps potatoes
kentucky fried chicken seasoning
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Kentucky Fried Chicken Flavour Ridged Potato Crisps Ingredients: Potatoes, Vegetable Oils (sunflower, Rapeseed, In Varying Proportions), Kentucky Fried Chicken Seasoning (sugar, Flavourings (contains Trehalose*), Salt, Spices, Hydrolysed Soya Protein, Whey Powder (from Milk) Potassium Chloride, Skimmed Milk Powder, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Acidity Regulators (citric Acid, Sodium Bicarbonate), Colours (paprika Extract, Curcumin), Herbs, *trehalose Is A Source Of Glucose. Contains: See Highlighted Ingredients Made In A Factory That Also Handles: Wheat, Gluten, Celery, Mustard, Barley
Check Walkers Max Kentucky Fried Chicken against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Walkers Max Kentucky Fried Chicken in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
About this product
Chips · Pouch


