Is Walkers Max Punchy Paprika Crisps £1 PMP 70g Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat rusk
wheat rusk
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes, Vegetable Oils (Sunflower, Rapeseed, In Varying Proportions), Punchy Paprika Seasoning, Punchy Paprika Seasoning Contains: Sugar, Salt, Flavourings, Paprika, Dextrose, Dried Onion, Wheat Rusk, Dried Tomato, Dried Garlic, Acids (Citric Acid, Malic Acid), Smoke Flavouring, Colour (Paprika Extract)
Check Walkers Max Punchy Paprika Crisps £1 PMP 70g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Walkers Max Punchy Paprika Crisps £1 PMP 70g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Walkers Max Punchy Paprika Crisps £1 PMP 70g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Pouch


