Is Walkers Max Punchy Paprika Multipack Crisps Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potatoes, Vegetable Oils (Sunflower, Rapeseed, in varying proportions), Punchy Paprika Seasoning [Sugar, Salt, Flavourings, Dried Paprika, Dextrose, Dried Onion, Acidity Regulators (Citric Acid, Malic Acid), Dried Tomato, Dried Garlic, Smoked Maltodectrin, Smoked Sunflower Oil, Colour (Paprika Extract)], Antioxidants (Rosemary Extract, Ascorbic Acid, Tocopherol Rich Extract, Citric Acid).

Check Walkers Max Punchy Paprika Multipack Crisps against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Walkers Max Punchy Paprika Multipack Crisps is available at 4 retailers

TescoMorrisonsOcadoBritish Corner Shop

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySmokyPeppery
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go