Is Walkers Max Strong Fiery Peri-Peri Sharing Crisps Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Potatoes, Vegetable Oils (Sunflower, Rapeseed, in varying proportions), Fiery Peri-Peri Seasoning (Whey Powder (contains Milk), Salt, Sugar, Flavourings (contains Milk, Lactose from Milk), Acid (Citric Acid), Hot Paprika, Cayenne Pepper, Spices, Black Pepper, Onion Powder, Colour (Paprika Extract)) Contains: See highlighted ingredients
Check Walkers Max Strong Fiery Peri-Peri Sharing Crisps against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Walkers Max Strong Fiery Peri-Peri Sharing Crisps in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Walkers Max Strong Fiery Peri-Peri Sharing Crisps is available at 3 retailers
TescoAsdaOcado
About this product
Chips · Pouch
Flavor
SpicyPepperySavory
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


