Is Walkers Max Strong Hot Chicken Wings Crisps 70g PMP £1.35 RRP Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • hot chicken wing seasoning

hot chicken wing seasoning

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potatoes, Vegetable Oils (Sunflower, Rapeseed, in varying proportions), Hot Chicken Wing Seasoning [Whey Powder (from Milk), Salt, Sugar, Flavourings, Paprika Powder, Cayenne Pepper Powder, Acids (Sodium Citrates, Citric Acid), Colour (Paprika Extract)], Antioxidants (Rosemary Extract, Ascorbic Acid, Tocopherol Rich Extract, Citric Acid).

Check Walkers Max Strong Hot Chicken Wings Crisps 70g PMP £1.35 RRP against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Chips · Slice

Flavor
SpicySavory
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go