Is Walkers Max Strong Hot Chicken Wings Crisps 70g PMP £1.35 RRP Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- hot chicken wing seasoning
hot chicken wing seasoning
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes, Vegetable Oils (Sunflower, Rapeseed, in varying proportions), Hot Chicken Wing Seasoning [Whey Powder (from Milk), Salt, Sugar, Flavourings, Paprika Powder, Cayenne Pepper Powder, Acids (Sodium Citrates, Citric Acid), Colour (Paprika Extract)], Antioxidants (Rosemary Extract, Ascorbic Acid, Tocopherol Rich Extract, Citric Acid).
Check Walkers Max Strong Hot Chicken Wings Crisps 70g PMP £1.35 RRP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Walkers Max Strong Hot Chicken Wings Crisps 70g PMP £1.35 RRP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Slice


