Is Walkers Max Strong Hot Chicken Wings Crisps 70g PMP £1.35 RRP Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Potatoes, Vegetable Oils (Sunflower, Rapeseed, in varying proportions), Hot Chicken Wing Seasoning [Whey Powder (from Milk), Salt, Sugar, Flavourings, Paprika Powder, Cayenne Pepper Powder, Acids (Sodium Citrates, Citric Acid), Colour (Paprika Extract)], Antioxidants (Rosemary Extract, Ascorbic Acid, Tocopherol Rich Extract, Citric Acid).
Check Walkers Max Strong Hot Chicken Wings Crisps 70g PMP £1.35 RRP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Walkers Max Strong Hot Chicken Wings Crisps 70g PMP £1.35 RRP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Slice
Flavor
SpicySavory
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


