Is Walkers Max Strong Jalapeño & Cheese Crisps 50g Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • animal rennet

animal rennet

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potatoes, Vegetable Oils (Sunflower, Rapeseed, In Varying Proportions), Jalapeno And Cheese Seasoning, Jalapeno And Cheese Seasoning Contains: Whey Powder (From Milk), Salt, Sugar, Flavourings (Contains Cheese From Milk, Milk Fat, Butter Oil From Milk, Cheese Paste From Milk, Milk Protein, Animal Rennet), Spices, Onion Powder, Acid (Citric Acid), Potassium Chloride

Check Walkers Max Strong Jalapeño & Cheese Crisps 50g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Walkers Max Strong Jalapeño & Cheese Crisps 50g is available at 1 retailer

Best Way Wholesale

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SpicySavorySalty
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go