Is Walkers Max Strong Sharing Bag Hot Chicken Wings Crisps Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey powder
- from milk
whey powder
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
potatoes, vegetable oils (sunflower, rapeseed, in varying proportions), hot chicken wings seasoning, hot chicken wings seasoning contains: whey powder (from milk), salt, sugar, flavourings, spices, colour (paprika extract), contains: see highlighted
Check Walkers Max Strong Sharing Bag Hot Chicken Wings Crisps against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Walkers Max Strong Sharing Bag Hot Chicken Wings Crisps in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Takis Fuego 9.9 oz Sharing Size Bag, Hot Chili Pepper & Lime Rolled Tortilla Chips
BUFFALO STYLE CHICKEN WING SECTIONS COATED WITH A FLAVORFUL HOT, TANGY SAUCE HOT WINGS, BUFFALO STYLE
Trader Joe's Hot & Spicy Chicken Wings Sections Fully Cooked
Flock Chicken Skin Crisps Hot Nashville Style
Walkers Ready Salted Grab Bag Crisps 45g
Where to buy
Walkers Max Strong Sharing Bag Hot Chicken Wings Crisps is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Chips · Pouch


